Sending Schools

Conserve School accepts students from any school in the United States, other countries and homeschooled students. Conserve School actively recruits students from across the United States. Of those recruited 75% have come from public schools, 9% from homeschools and 16% from private schools.

Over the first 16 semesters Conserve School has enrolled 946 students from over 43 states, the District of Columbia, the U.S. Virgin Islands, Costa Rica, Ghana, and Germany.

Below is a list of where our students have come from...


Sending School List

Arkansas

Bentonville High School Bentonville AR

Arizona

Canyon Del Oro High School, Tucson, AZ

Catalina Foothills High School, Tucson, AZ

Desert Marigold High School, Phoenix, AZ

Sky Islands Public High School Tucson AZ

Telesis Preparatory Academy, Lake Havasu City, AZ

University High School, Tucson, AZ

Vail Academy and High School, Tucson, AZ

California

Aragon High School San Mateo, CA

Beckman High School, Irvine, CA

Campolindo High School, Moragam, CA

Connections Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Tuolumne, CA

Del Mar High School, San Jose, CA

Forest Charter School, Nevada City, CA

George Washington Carver School of Arts and Science, Sacramento, CA

Heritage High School, Brentwood, CA

High Tech High International, San Diego, CA

Los Gatos High School, Los Gatos, CA

Mission Viejo High School, Mission Viejo, CA

Nevada Union High School, Grass Valley, CA

Northgate High School, Walnut Creek, CA

Rio Americano High School, Fair Oaks, CA

Sacramento Waldorf School, Fair Oaks, CA

Sierra Academy of Expeditionary Learning, Grass Valley, CA

Sonora High School, Groveland, CA

Summerville Union High School District, Connections Academy, Sonora, CA

The Waverly School, La Canada Flintridge, CA

Colorado

Jefferson County Open School, Lakewood, CO

Polaris Expeditionary Learning School, For Collins, CO

Poudre High School, Fort Collins, CO

Rock Canyon High School, Highlands Ranch, CO

Silver Creek High School, Boulder, CO

Connecticut

Common Ground High School, New Haven, CT

Fairfield Ludlowe High School, Fairfield, CT

District of Columbia

Duke Ellington School of the Arts, Washington D.C.

Georgetown Day School, Washinton, D.C.

School Without Walls, Washington D.C.

The Field School, Washington D.C.

Washington Latin Public Charter School, Washington D.C.

Woodrow Wilson High School, Washington D.C.

Florida

First Baptist Academy, Naples, FL

Harmony High School, Harmony, FL

JP Travella High School, Coral Springs, FL

Marjory Stoneman Douglas School, Parkland, FL

Seminole Ridge Community High School, Loxahatchee, FL

West Port High School, Silver Springs, FL

Georgia

Chamblee Charter High School, Chamblee, GA

Hybrid Education in Greater Atlanta, Tucker, GA

Joseph Wheeler High School, Marietta, GA

Lakeside HIgh School, Atlanta, GA

Rivers Academy, Alpharetta, GA

Hawaii

Island School, Lihue, HI

West Hawaii Explorations Academy, Kailua-Kona, HI

Idaho

Centennial High School, Boise, ID

Illinois

Batavia High School, Batavia, IL

Carmel Catholic High School, Mundelein, IL

Evanston Township High School, Evanston, IL

Gillespie High School, Gillespie, IL

Glenbard West High School, Glen Ellyn, IL

Grayslake Central High School, Grayslake, IL

Highland Park High School, Highland Park, IL

Huntley High School, Huntley, IL

James B. Conant High School, Hoffman Estates, IL

Joliet Central High School, Joliet, IL

Jones College Prep, Chicago, IL

Kaneland High School, Elburn, IL

Lake Park High School, Roselle, IL

Lakes Community High School, Lake Villa, IL

Libertyville High School, Libertyville, IL

Lyons Township High School, LaGrange, IL

Lyons Township High School South Campus, Western Springs, IL

Naperville North High School, Naperville, IL

Oak Park River Forest High School, Oak Park, IL

Palatine High School, Palatine, IL

Plainfield High School, Plainfield, IL

Plainfield North High School, Plainfield, IL

Providence Catholic High School, New Lenox, IL

Proviso Math and Science Academy, Forest Park, IL

Regina Dominican High School, Evanston, IL

Rochelle Township High School, Rochelle, IL

Round Lake High School, Round Lake, IL

South Elgin High School, South Elgin, IL

St. Charles East High School, St. Charles, IL

St. Francis High School, Naperville, IL

Talgrass Sudbury School, Aurora, IL

Tinley Park High School, Tinley Park, IL

Vernon Hills High School, Vernon Hills, IL

Warren Township High School, Gurnee, IL

Waukegan High School, Waukegan, IL

West Aurora High School, Aurora, IL

Westmont High School, Westmont, IL

Wheaton North High School, Wheaton, IL

Wheaton Warrenville South, Wheaton, IL

Whitney Young Magnet High School, Chicago, IL

Indiana

Bloomington High School, Bloomington, IN

Carroll High School, Fort Wayne, IN

Columbus North High School, Columbus, IN

Herron High School, Indianapolis, IN

Lakeland Christian Academy, Winona Lake, IN

LaVille Jr/Sr High School, Lakeville, IN

Mount Vernon High School, Indianapolis, IN

Northfield Jr/Sr High School, Wabash, IN

New Tech Academy at Wayne High School, Fort Wayne, IN

Valparaiso High School, Valparaiso, IN

Warsaw Community High School, Warsaw, IN

Zionsville Community High School, Zionsville, IN

Iowa

Clear Creek Amana, Tiffin, IA

Iowa City High School, Iowa City, IA

River Valley High School, Correctionville, IA

Xavier High School, Cedar Rapids, IA

Kansas

El Dorado High School, El Dorado, KS

Shawnee Mission East, Prairie Village, KS

Kentucky

Sayre School, Georgetown, KT

Louisiana

Lee Magnet High School, Baton Rouge, LA

Maine

Bangor High School, Bangor, ME

Casco Bay High School, Portland, ME

Cape Elizabeth High School, Cape Elizabeth, ME

Greely High School, Cumberland Center, ME

Mount View High School, Thorndike, ME

Scarborough High School, Scarborough, ME

Telstar Regional HIgh School, Bethel, ME

Maryland

Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, MD

Poolesville High School, Poolesville, MD

Winston Churchill High School, Potomac, MD

Massachusetts

Arlington High School, Arlington, MA

Brookline High School, Brookline, MA

Falmouth Academy, Falmouth, MA

Lexington High School, Lexington, MA

Nauset Regional High School, North Eastham, MA

Shrewsbury High School, Shrewsburty, MA

Somerville High School, Somerville, MA

Michigan

Berkley High School, Berkley, MI

Community High School, Ann Arbor, MI

East Grand Rapids High School, Grand Rapids, MI

East Lansing High School, East Lansing, MI

Escanaba Senior High School, Escanaba, MI

Forest Hills Northern High School, Grand Rapids, MI

Frankel Jewish Academy, Farmington Hills, MI

Glen Lake Community Schools, Maple City, MI

Grand Rapids Christian High School, Grand Rapids, MI

Houghton High School, Houghton, MI

International Academy West, White Lake, MI

Portage Northern High School, Portage, MI

University Liggett School, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI

Waterford Kettering High School, Portage, MI

Watersmeet Township School District, Watersmeet, MI

Minnesota

Arcadia Charter School, Northfield, MN

Avalon School, St. Paul, MN

Central High School, St. Paul, MN

Chisago Lakes High School, Lindstrom, MN

Como Senior High, St. Paul, MN

Duluth East High School, Duluth, MN

Eden Prairie High School, Eden Prairie, MN

Esko High School, Esko, MN

Great River Montessori School, St. Paul, MN

Henry Sibley High School, Mendota Heights, MN

Hopkins High School, Minnetonka, MN

Lincoln High School, Esko, MN

Mahtomedi High School, Mahtomedi, MN

Marshall School, Duluth, MN

Minnetonka High School, Minnetonka, MN

Mounds View High School, Arden Hills, MN

Northfield Public High School, Northfield, MN

North High School, Maplewood, MN

Patrick Henry High School, Minneapolis, MN

Pillager School ISD #116, Pillager, MN

Roseville Area High School, Roseville, MN

South High School, Minneapolis, MN

Southwest High School, Minneapolis, MN

Stillwater Area High School, Oak Park Heights, MN

St. Louis Park Senior High School, St. Louis Park, MN

St. Paul Central HIgh School, St. Paul, MN

St. Paul Conservatory for Performing Artists, St. Paul, MN

St. Paul Preparatory School, West St. Paul, MN

St. Peter High School, St. Peter, MN

Totino Grace, Fridley, MN

Washburn Senior High School, Minneapolis, MN

Winona Senior High School, Winona, MN

Zumbrota Mazeppa High School, Zumbrota, MN

Missouri

Clayton High School, St. Louis, MO

Columbia Independent Schools, Columbia, MO

Liberty North High School, Liberty, MO

Montana

C. M. Russell High School, Great Falls, MT

Hellgate High School, Missoula, MT

Loyola Sacred Heart, Missoula, MT

Whitefish High School, Whitefish, MT

New Hampshire

Academy for Science and Design, Nashua, NH

Sant Bani School, Sanbornton, NH

New Jersey

Princeton Day School, Princeton, NJ

Shawnee High School, Medford, NJ

New Mexico

Albuquerque High School, Albuquerque, NM

Monte Del Sol Charter School, Santa Fe, NM

New York

Elmira High School, Elmira, NY

Gateway School for Environmental Research, Bronx, NY

New Rochelle High School, New Rochelle, NY

Niagara Wheatfield High School, Sanborn, NY

The James Baldwin School, New York, NY

Urban Assembly New York Harbor School, New York, NY

North Carolina

Asheville High School, Asheville, NC

Brevard High School, Brevard, NC

Cardinal Gibbons High School, Raleigh, NC

Carolina Friends School, Durham, NC

Carrboro High School, Carrboro, NC

Durham Schools of the Arts, Durham, NC

Junius H. Rose High School, Greenville, NC

Madison Early College, Mars Hill, NC

School of Inquiry and Life Sciences, Asheville, NC

Woods Charter School, Chapel Hill, NC

North Dakota

Sheyenne Ninth Grade Center, West Fargo, ND

Ohio

Loveland High School, Loveland, OH

McNicholas High School, Cincinnati, OH

Ohio Virtual Academy, Maumee, OH

School for Creative and Performing Arts, Cincinnati, OH

Western Reserve Academy, Hudson, OH

Whetstone High School, Columbus, OH

Oregon

Corvallis High School, Corvallis, OR

Horizon Christian School, Hood River, OR

Riverdale High School, Portland, OR

Scappoose High School, Scappoose, OR

Siuslaw High School, Florence, OR

South Eugene High School, Eugene, OR

Westview High School, Beaverton, OR

Pennsylvania

Bangor Area High School, Bangor, PA

Bellefonte Area High School, Bellefonte, PA

Boyertown Area High School, Boyertown, PA

Brockway Jr/Sr High School, Brockway, PA

Brookville High School, Brookville, PA

Cedar Cliff High School, Camp Hill, PA

Coatesville Area High School, Coatesville, PA

Commonwealth Charter Academy, Harrisburg, PA

Indian Springs School, Venetia, PA

Lewisburg Area High School, Lewisburg, PA

Rhode Island

East Greenwich High School, East Greenwich, RI

North Kingstown High School, North Kingstown, RI

South Carolina

South Carolina Connections Academy, Columbia, SC

St. James High School, Murrells Inlet, SC

Tennessee

J.Frank White Academy, Tazewell, TN

Martin Luther King Magnet School, Nashville, TN

Maryville Junior High School, Maryville, TN

Midway High, Kringston, TN

University School of Nashville, Nashville, TN

Texas

Cedar Park High School, Cedar Park, TX

Harmony Science Academy, San Antonio, TX

St. Anthony Catholic High School, San Antonio, TX

The Khabele School, Austin, TX

Wortham High School, Mexia, TX

Utah

DaVinci Academy, Ogden, UT

Vermont

Champlain Valley Union High School, Hinesburg, VA

Virginia

Blacksburg High School, Blacksburg, VA

Chantilly High School, Chantilly, VA

George Mason High School, Falls Church City, VA

Hidden Valley High School, Roanoke, VA

Kettle Run High School, Nokesville, VA

McLean High School, McLean, VA

Washington

Annie Wright Schools, Tacoma, WA

Gig Harbor High School, Gig Harbor, WA

Everett High School, Everett, WA

Lopez Island School, Lopez Island, WA

Mount Si High School, Snoqualmie, WA

Walla Walla High School, Walla Walla, WA

Wilson High School, Washington, WA

West Virginia

Washington High School, Charles Town, WV

Wisconsin

Appleton North High School, Appleton, WI

Argyle High School, Argyle, WI

Arrowhead High School, Hartland, WI

Ashland Charter High School, Ashland, WI

Ashland High School, Ashland, WI

Badger High School, Lake Geneva, WI

Bangor High School, Bangor, WI

Baraboo Senior High School, Baraboo, WI

Barron High School, Barron, WI

Bayfield High School, Bayfield, WI

Bruce High School, Bruce, WI

Burlington High School, Burlington, WI

Cambridge High School, Cambridge, WI

Catholic Memorial High School, Waukesha, WI

Cedar Grove-Belgium High School, Cedar Grove, WI

Clinton High School, Clinton, WI

Cochrane-Fountain City School District, Fountain City, WI

Craig High School, Janesville, WI

Cumberland High School, Cumberland, WI

Deerfield High School, Deerfield, WI

East Troy High School, East Troy, WI

Edgewood High School, Madison, WI

Elkhorn Area High School, Elkhorn, WI

Escuela Verde, Milwaukee, WI

Evansville High School, Evansville, WI

Fond du Lac High School, Fond du Lac, WI

Gilbraltar High School, Baileys Harbor, WI

Grafton High School, Grafton, WI

Green Bay East High School, Green Bay, WI

Green Bay Preble, Green Bay, WI

Hartford Union High School, Hartford, WI

Hayward High School, Hayward, WI

Harborside Academy, Kenosha, WI

High Marq Environmental Charter School, Montello, WI

Highland High School, Highland, WI

Homestead High School, Mequon, WI

Independence School District, Independence, WI

Indian Trail School and Academy, Kenosha, WI

Interlocken Academy of Arts and Science, Eau Claire, WI

IQ Academy Wisconsin, Waukesha, WI

James Madison Memorial High School, Madison, WI

Joseph A. Craig High School, Janesville, WI

Kettle Moraine High School, Wales, WI

Kettle Moraine School for Arts and Performance, Wales, WI

Kickapoo Area School District, Viola, WI

Kiel High School, Kiel, WI

La Farge School, LaFarge, WI

La Follette High School, Madison, WI

Lake Country Lutheran High School, Hartland, WI

Lakeland Union High School, Minocqua, WI

Lakeview Technology Academy, Pleasant Prairie, WI

Laurel High School, Viroqua, WI

Lincoln High School, Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Lumen Charter High/Ripon High School, Ripon, WI

Luther Preparatory School, Watertown, WI

Luxemburg-Casco High School, Luxemburg, WI

Madison Country Day School, Waunakee, WI

Madison East High School, Madison, WI

Madison West High School, Madison, WI

Manitowoc High School, Manitowoc, WI

Martin Luther High School, Greendale, WI

McFarland High School, McFarland, WI

Memorial High School, Eau Claire, WI

Menomonee Falls High School, Menomonee Falls, WI

Menomonee High School, Menomonee, WI

Mercer High School, Mercer, WI

Middleton High School, Middleton, WI

Monona Grove High School, Monona, WI

Monroe Virtual High School, Washburn, WI

Mount Horeb High School, Mount Horeb, WI

Mukwonago High School, Mukwonago, WI

Mundelein High School, Mundelein, WI

Muskego High School, Muskego, WI

Nathan Hale High School, West Allis, WI

Nature's Classroom, Elkhorn, WI

New London High School, New London, WI

Nicolet High School, Glendale, WI

North Crawford, Soldier's Grove, WI

North High School, Eau Claire, WI

Northland Pines High School, Eagle River, WI

Oak Creek High School, Oak Creek, WI

Oconomowoc High School, Oconomowoc, WI

Omro High School, Omro, WI

Oregon High School, Oregon, WI

Oshkosh High School, Oshkosh, WI

Oshkosh West High School, Oshkosh, WI

Owen-Withee High School, Owen, WI

Parker High School, Janesville, WI

Phillips High School, Phillips, WI

Plymouth Comprehensive High School, Plymouth, WI

Port Washington High School, Port Washington, WI

Portage High School, Portage, WI

Prairie du Chien High School, Prairie du Chien, WI

Prairie Farm High School, Prairie Farm, WI

Prentice High School, Prentice, WI

Prescott High School, Prescott, WI

Pulaski Community High School, Pulaski, WI

Reedsburg Area High School, Reedsburg, WI

Regis High School, Eau Claire, WI

Rhinelander High School, Rhinelander, WI

Rice Lake High School, Rice Lake, WI

Richland Center High School, Richland Center, WI

River Falls High School, River Falls, WI

River Valley High School, Plain, WI

Sauk Prairie High School, Prairie du Sac, WI

Seymour High School, Oneida, WI

Shawano Community High School, Shawano, WI

Shorewood High School, Shorewood, WI

Siren High School, Siren, WI

Sparta High Point Charter School, Sparta, WI

Sparta High School, Sparta, WI

Spooner High School, Spooner, WI

Superior High School, Superior, WI

St. Catherine’s High School, Racine, WI

St. Croix Falls High School, St. Croix Falls, WI

St. Mary Central High School, Neenah, WI

Stevens Point Area Senior High, Stevens Point, WI

Sturgeon Bay High School, Sturgeon Bay, WI

Sun Prairie Area High School, Sun Prairie, WI

Tamarack Springs Academy, Neenah, WI

The Prairie School, Racine, WI

Tomah High School, Tomah, WI

Tomahawk High School, Tomahawk, WI

Union Grove High School, Union Grove, WI

University Lake School, Hartland, WI

Verona Area High School, Verona, WI

Viroqua High School, Viroqua, WI

Walden III High School, Racine, WI

Washburn High School, Washburn, WI

Watertown High School, Watertown, WI

Waukesha West High School, Waukesha, WI

Waunakee Community High School, Waunakee, WI

Waupaca High School, Waupaca, WI

Wauwatosa West High School, Wauwotosa, WI

Webster High School, Webster, WI

Westby High School, Chaseburg, WI

West DePere High School, DePere, WI

Weston High School, Cazenovia, WI

WI Virtual Academy, McFarland, WI

Whitefish Bay High School, Whitefish Bay, WI

Whitewater High School, Whitewater, WI

Whitnall High School, Greenfield, WI

William Horlick High School, Racine WI

Williams Bay High School, Williams Bay, WI

Winneconne High School, Winneconne, WI

Wisconsin Virtual Academy, McFarland, WI

Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School, Wittenberg, WI

Youth Initiative High School, Viroqua, WI

Sending Schools Outside the U.S.

Costa Rica

Anglo American School, San Jose, CR

Germany

Bunsen-Gymnasium, Heidelberg, DE

Englishes Institut Heidelberg, Heidelberg, DE

Ghana

Lincoln Community School, Accra, GHANA

U.S. Virgin Islands

Gifft Hill School, St. John, USVI

Homeschool

Conserve School can be a great choice for homeschool students. Conserve School has enrolled homeschool students from the following states:

Arizona, California, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Kansas, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Montana, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina, New York, Oklahoma, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Vermont, Virginia, West Virginia and Wisconsin.

Powered by Finalsite